Ticker
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 22 hours ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Promise Me Silver remains perfect with an impressive Eight Belles win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Power Alert holds off Undrafted to win the Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Premier Cup

Date/Track:
6/16/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sterling City
Nadeem
7.09
J. Moore
T. Berry
11th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
D. Whyte
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
3rd Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
D. Leung
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
4th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta De Lago
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
A. Cruz
B. Prebble
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
V. Ho
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
H. Cheng
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
Z. Purton
7th, 2015 The Sprint Cup  View Video
12th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
O. Doleuze
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
T. Angland
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
14th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
D. Shum
A. Lai
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3