Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 8 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 8 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Premier Cup

Date/Track:
6/16/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sterling City
Nadeem
6.39
J. Moore
T. Berry
6th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
D. Whyte
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
3rd Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
D. Leung
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
4th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
A. Cruz
B. Prebble
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
V. Ho
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
H. Cheng
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
Z. Purton
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
12th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
O. Doleuze
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
T. Angland
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
14th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
D. Shum
A. Lai
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3