Ticker
  • Carina Mia an impressive winner in Eight Belles (G2).Posted 33 minutes ago
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Premier Bowl

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sterling City
Nadeem
7.09
J. Moore
J. Moreira
6th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
3rd Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
D. Whyte
11th, 2016 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
4th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
Z. Purton
6th, 2016 The Sprint Cup  View Video
5th California Bounty
Bahamian Bounty
6.60
A. Cruz
V. Ho
6th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Solar Great
Falkirk
D. Hall
K. Teetan
8th, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
9th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
10th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Straight Gold
Stratum
J. Moore
D. Leung
11th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Group 2