Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Premier Bowl

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sterling City
Nadeem
6.39
J. Moore
J. Moreira
6th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
3rd Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
D. Whyte
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
4th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
5th California Bounty
Bahamian Bounty
6.60
A. Cruz
V. Ho
6th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Solar Great
Falkirk
D. Hall
K. Teetan
8th, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
9th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
10th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Straight Gold
Stratum
J. Moore
D. Leung
11th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Group 2