Ticker
  • Spanish Queen impressive in her Honeymoon victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Loki's Vengeance scores in the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 3 days ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (G1)

Date/Track:
5/12/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:34.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Flotilla
Mizzen Mast
8.38
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2014 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
9-2
2nd Esoterique
Danehill Dancer
8.43
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
3rd, 2015 Prix du Muguet (G2)
Jun 16 - Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
7-2
3rd Tasaday
Nayef
8.35
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
10th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
4th Zurigha
Cape Cross
7.30
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2015 Balanchine (G2) View Video
25-1
5th Dauphine Russe
Russian Blue
F. Doumen
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 License Fee (LS) View Video
20-1
6th Waterway Run
Arch
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2015 Sunshine Millions Filly-Mare Turf (RS) View Video
25-1
7th Melbourne Memories
Sleeping Indian
C. Cox
R. Moore
9th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
8th Vaunoise
Teofilo
J. Rouget
G. Benoist
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
40-1
9th Spinacre
Verglas
P. Bary
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
25-1
10th Alterite
Literato
8.10
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
7th, 2014 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1) View Video
6-1
11th Baie D'Honneur
Baroud D'Honneur
7.31
D. de Watrigant
I. Mendizabal
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
12-1
12th Show Gorb
Caradak
P. Sogorb
F. Bertras
8th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
30-1
13th Topaze Blanche
Zamindar
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
14th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
6-1
14th Meri Shika
Spirit One
J. Bertran-De Balanda
A. Hamelin
1st, Kee Allow (4/22/2015-R7)
40-1
15th Kenhope
Kendargent
8.02
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
12th, 2014 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
10-1
16th Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes (G3)
30-1
17th Cocktail Queen
Motivator
7.60
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3)
30-1
18th Sage Melody
Sageburg
5.12
M. Delzangles
U. Rispoli
7th, 2013 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
50-1
19th Tuna Papita
Henrythenavigator
F. Rohaut
T. Thulliez
4th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
30-1
20th Kensea
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
13th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories