Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 2 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 6 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 6 days ago

2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1)

Date/Track:
5/12/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:34.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Style Vendome
Anabaa
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
9-2
2nd Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
U. Rispoli
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
50-1
3rd Intello
Galileo
8.21
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
3rd, 2013 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Gale Force Ten
Oasis Dream
7.74
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
12th, 2014 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
10-1
5th Havana Gold
Teofilo
8.12
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
5th, 2013 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2) View Video
20-1
6th Morandi
Holy Roman Emperor
7.85
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2016-R8)
10-1
7th Anodin
Anabaa
8.29
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2014 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
8-1
8th Gengis
King's Best
7.26
G. Doleuze
S. Pasquier
6th, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
12-1
9th Flying The Flag
Galileo
7.95
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2015 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
10th Bright Strike
Smart Strike
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
20-1
11th Olympic Glory
Choisir
7.96
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
5-2
12th Pearl Flute
Piccolo
7.86
F. Graffard
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
50-1
13th Princedargent
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
50-1
14th My Approach
New Approach
R. Collet
G. Mosse
11th, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
40-1
15th Penny's Picnic
Kheleyf
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
15th, 2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
18-1
16th Etalondes
Royal Applause
6.59
J. Rouget
G. Benoist
4th, 2014 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
30-1
17th Lion D'Anvers
Kentucky Dynamite
J. Van-Handenhove
R. Thomas
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
30-1
18th Kitaya
Lawman
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
13th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories