Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 15 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 20 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1)

Date/Track:
5/12/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:34.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Style Vendome
Anabaa
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
9-2
2nd Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
U. Rispoli
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
50-1
3rd Intello
Galileo
8.16
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
3rd, 2013 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Gale Force Ten
Oasis Dream
7.86
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
12th, 2014 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
10-1
5th Havana Gold
Teofilo
8.12
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
5th, 2013 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2) View Video
20-1
6th Morandi
Holy Roman Emperor
8.09
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, Bel AlwOC (7/2/2015-R8)
10-1
7th Anodin
Anabaa
8.29
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
8-1
8th Gengis
King's Best
7.26
G. Doleuze
S. Pasquier
1st, 2015 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
12-1
9th Flying The Flag
Galileo
7.95
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2015 Summer Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
10th Bright Strike
Smart Strike
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
20-1
11th Olympic Glory
Choisir
7.96
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
5-2
12th Pearl Flute
Piccolo
7.86
F. Graffard
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
50-1
13th Princedargent
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
50-1
14th My Approach
New Approach
R. Collet
G. Mosse
11th, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
40-1
15th Penny's Picnic
Kheleyf
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
15th, 2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
18-1
16th Etalondes
Royal Applause
6.59
J. Rouget
G. Benoist
4th, 2014 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
30-1
17th Lion D'Anvers
Kentucky Dynamite
J. Van-Handenhove
R. Thomas
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
30-1
18th Kitaya
Lawman
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
13th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories