• Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 hours ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 3 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 6 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Platinum Stakes (LS)

8/6/2013, Cork-IRE
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Royal Blue Star
M. Harrington
C. King
6th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Akira
E. Doyle
N. McCullagh
2nd, 2015 Navigation Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Beyond Thankful
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
4th Fort Knox
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
28th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Bronte
Oasis Dream
D. Wachman
W. Lee
6th, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Custom Cut
G. Kent
D. Grant
7th, 2016 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Banna Boirche
Lucky Owners
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Hold The Line
Ivan Denisovich
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Euphrasia
Windsor Knot
J. Murphy
G. Carroll
4th, 2015 Blue Wind Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Six Of Hearts
C. Ross
S. James
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Billyford
Lil's Boy
L. Roche
F. Lynch
13th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
F. Berry
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Negotiate
Red Ransom
M. Morgan
R. Whelan
9th, 2013 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Secret Recipe
Sakhee's Secret
D. Weld
P. Smullen
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th True Verdict
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
16th, 2013 Platinum Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories