• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Platinum Stakes (LS)

8/6/2013, Cork-IRE
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Royal Blue Star
M. Harrington
C. King
6th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Akira
E. Doyle
N. McCullagh
6th, 2015 Dance Design Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Beyond Thankful
J. Bolger
K. Manning
12th, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
4th Fort Knox
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
28th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Bronte
Oasis Dream
D. Wachman
W. Lee
6th, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3)
7th Custom Cut
G. Kent
D. Grant
10th, 2015 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
8th Banna Boirche
Lucky Owners
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Hold The Line
Ivan Denisovich
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Euphrasia
Windsor Knot
J. Murphy
G. Carroll
4th, 2015 Blue Wind Stakes (G3)
11th Six Of Hearts
C. Ross
S. James
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Billyford
Lil's Boy
L. Roche
F. Lynch
13th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
F. Berry
6th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Negotiate
Red Ransom
M. Morgan
R. Whelan
9th, 2013 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Secret Recipe
Sakhee's Secret
D. Weld
P. Smullen
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th True Verdict
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
16th, 2013 Platinum Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories