Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Pavilion Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
5/1/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:12.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6-1
2nd Intibaah
Elnadim
4.45
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
15-1
3rd Hasopop
Haatef
6.34
M. Botti
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
4th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
L. Keniry
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5-1
5th Graphic Guest
Dutch Art
M. Channon
F. Norton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8-1
6th Liberating
Iffraaj
M. Harrington
L. Morris
4th, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
10-1
7th Tassel
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
8th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
20-1
8th Pearl Acclaim
Acclamation
R. Cowell
H. Bentley
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8-1
9th Lady Phill
Avonbridge
B. Turner
K. Fox
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
50-1
10th Sandreamer
Oasis Dream
M. Channon
M. Harley
10th, 2013 Summer Stakes (G3) View Video
8-1
11th Jadanna
Mujadil
J. Given
J. Sullivan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15-1
12th Ahern
Dutch Art
D. Barron
J. Spencer
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6-1
13th Snow King
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories