Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Owenstown Stud Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/3/2013, Naas-IRE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:22.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Reply
Oasis Dream
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Tobann
Teofilo
7.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Parliament Square
Acclamation
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
8th, 2013 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Core Element
Consolidator
P. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
20th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
5th Brendan Brackan
Big Bad Bob
7.49
G. Lyons
E. McNamara
1st, 2016 Navigation Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Ask Dad
Intikhab
J. Murtagh
N. McCullagh
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Coolnagree
Dark Angel
W. McCreery
W. Lordan
8th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Strait Of Zanzibar
Arch
K. Condon
S. Foley
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Caprella
Kheleyf
P. Deegan
C. Hayes
4th, 2014 Rated Race View Video
10th Royal Blue Star
Dalakhani
M. Harrington
F. Berry
6th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Ghaamer
Hard Spun
D. Weld
P. Smullen
2nd, 2017 Conditions View Video
12th Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
3rd, GG Claim (5/22/2016-R1)
13th Alsium
Invincible Spirit
P. Deegan
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories