Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Owari Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:30 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.19
H. Fujiwara
H. Yoshida
1st, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kawasu
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
4th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
Y. Hishida
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Meisho Dame
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sayama
E. Nakadate
5th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Leo Pastel
King Kamehameha
M. Okuhira
H. Mayuzumi
6th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
7th A Shin Hit Man
King Kamehameha
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
7th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
14th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th Bewitch Us
Daiwa Major
Y. Muto
M. Sugihara
10th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.84
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
9th, 2017 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (LS)
14th Leger Tosho
King Halo
M. Tsuchida
S. Kumazawa
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
15th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Stalk and Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Lune
Kurofune
T. Hattori
Y. Okada
17th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Virago Tiara
Star of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
T. Ogino
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Listed Race: 1200m turf