Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Owari Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:30 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.19
H. Fujiwara
H. Yoshida
1st, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kawasu
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
4th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
Y. Hishida
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Meisho Dame
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sayama
E. Nakadate
5th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Leo Pastel
King Kamehameha
M. Okuhira
H. Mayuzumi
6th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
7th A Shin Hit Man
King Kamehameha
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
7th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
14th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th Bewitch Us
Daiwa Major
Y. Muto
M. Sugihara
10th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
M. Katsuura
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.84
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
9th, 2017 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (LS)
14th Leger Tosho
King Halo
M. Tsuchida
S. Kumazawa
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
15th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Stalk and Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Lune
Kurofune
T. Hattori
Y. Okada
17th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Virago Tiara
Star of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
T. Ogino
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Listed Race: 1200m turf