Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 1 day ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Oleander-Rennen (G3)

Date/Track:
5/19/2013, Hoppegarten-GER
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:21.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Altano
Galileo
7.74
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
8th, 2014 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
2nd Supersonic Flight
Lomitas
M. Rulec
D. Porcu
8th, 2013 Grand Prix d'Avenches (LS) View Video
3rd Earl Of Tinsdal
Black Sam Bellamy
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
4th, 2015 Gerling-Preis (G2) View Video
4th Lucarelli
High Chaparral
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
5th, 2014 Langer Hamburger (LS) View Video
5th Leopardin
Areion
H. Groschel
W. Panov
13th, 2013 Herbst-Stutenpreis (G3) View Video
6th Slowfoot
Hernando
M. Klug
A. Starke
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lacateno
Green Tune
W. Hickst
A. Vries
9th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Flamingo Fantasy
Fantastic Light
S. Smrczek
E. Hardouin
8th, 2013 Oleander-Rennen (G3) View Video
9th Lateran Accord
Rock of Gibraltar
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
10th, 2016 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian (LS)
10th Earlsalsa
Kingsalsa
C. Von-Der-Recke
F. Minarik
10th, 2013 Oleander-Rennen (G3) View Video
11th Selim
Caitano
A. Savujev
A. Best
11th, 2013 Oleander-Rennen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories