Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 4 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 5 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 5 days ago

2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/7/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:35.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ayusan
Deep Impact
5.12
T. Tezuka
C. Demuro
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Red Oval
Deep Impact
6.73
T. Yasuda
M. Demuro
8th, 2016 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
5.09
H. Tadokoro
Y. Take
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Sambre et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
Y. Iwata
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
7th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
A. Starke
6th, 2015 Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)
9th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)
10th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
K. Take
12th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
11th Win Primera
Stay Gold
5.09
R. Okubo
R. Wada
12th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
12th Sea Breeze Life
Admire Japan
M. Kikukawa
K. Tanaka
12th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
13th Tiz Tremendous
Tiz Wonderful
M. Sayama
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
14th Genie Magic
Daiwa Major
M. Ogasa
Y. Kawada
14th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
15th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Crown Rose
Rosado
4.12
S. Temma
K. Miura
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
17th Stalk and Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
Y. Fujioka
16th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories