Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/7/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:35.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ayusan
Deep Impact
5.12
T. Tezuka
C. Demuro
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Red Oval
Deep Impact
6.73
T. Yasuda
M. Demuro
7th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba (G2) View Video
4th Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
4.79
H. Tadokoro
Y. Take
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Sambre Et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
Y. Iwata
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
7th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
A. Starke
6th, 2015 Fuchu Himba (G2) View Video
8th Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
K. Take
14th, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
11th Win Primera
Stay Gold
4.79
R. Okubo
R. Wada
1st, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Sea Breeze Life
Admire Japan
M. Kikukawa
K. Tanaka
12th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
13th Tiz Tremendous
Tiz Wonderful
M. Sayama
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
14th Genie Magic
Daiwa Major
M. Ogasa
Y. Kawada
14th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
15th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
16th Crown Rose
Rosado
4.12
S. Temma
K. Miura
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
17th Stalk And Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
Y. Fujioka
16th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories