Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 5 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Nursery Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aeolus
Araafa
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
1st, 2015 Chipchase Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Musical Comedy
Royal Applause
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Sherston
Shamardal
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Penina
Lawman
B. Ellison
R. Da Silva
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Tancred
Oratorio
P. Chapple-Hyam
M. Lane
7th, SA Claim (1/26/2015-R7)
6th Neighbother
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Disclosure
Indesatchel
B. Smart
D. Allan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Spiceupyourlife
Sakhee's Secret
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Iftaar
Bushranger
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
10th Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th The Hooded Claw
Dandy Man
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Rozene
Sleeping Indian
D. Barron
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Makin The Rules
Lawman
J. Quinn
O. Murphy
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Storm Trooper
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Moore
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Smart Salute
Royal Applause
E. Walker
T. McLaughlin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Mr Matthews
Diamond Green
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Bahamian C
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TSG Stakes(Nursery Handicap): Class 3 Restricted To 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-95.