Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Nursery Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aeolus
Araafa
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Musical Comedy
Royal Applause
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
16th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Sherston
Shamardal
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Penina
Lawman
B. Ellison
R. Da Silva
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Tancred
Oratorio
P. Chapple-Hyam
M. Lane
7th, SA Claim (1/26/2015-R7)
6th Neighbother
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Disclosure
Indesatchel
B. Smart
D. Allan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Spiceupyourlife
Sakhee's Secret
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Iftaar
Bushranger
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
10th Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th The Hooded Claw
Dandy Man
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Rozene
Sleeping Indian
D. Barron
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Makin The Rules
Lawman
J. Quinn
O. Murphy
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Storm Trooper
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Moore
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Smart Salute
Royal Applause
E. Walker
T. McLaughlin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Mr Matthews
Diamond Green
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Bahamian C
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TSG Stakes(Nursery Handicap): Class 3 Restricted To 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-95.