Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 18 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Nursery Handicap

Date/Track:
11/13/2013, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:40.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jazzy Lady
Intikhab
D. Evans
A. Kirby
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes
2nd Choral Clan
Oratorio
P. Mitchell
J. Mitchell
2nd, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
3rd Jarlath
Norse Dancer
S. Mullins
S. Drowne
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Frederic Chopin
Tamayuz
S. Williams
S. Levey
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Tyrsal
Jeremy
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Prim And Proper
Sleeping Indian
B. Powell
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bajan Rebel
Bahamian Bounty
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2016 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Touche De Rouge
Sholokhov
P. Makin
A. Mullen
6th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
9th The Wallace Line
Mastercraftsman
M. Channon
M. Harley
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
10th Trigger Park
Tagula
R. Harris
S. Kelly
9th, 2014 Handicap
11th Severnwind
Diamond Green
R. Harris
C. Gannon
11th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
12th Water For Life
Mount Nelson
D. Morris
W. Carson
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Black Vale
Moss Vale
P. McEntee
P. Aspell
6th, 2015 Apprentice Selling Stakes View Video
14th Tizlove Regardless
Tiznow
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betdaq 1st UK Race Commission Free Nursery Handicap(Polytrack): Class 6 For 2yo Colts, Geldings & Fillies Rated 0-60.