Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 hours ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Nursery Handicap

Date/Track:
11/13/2013, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:40.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jazzy Lady
Southern Appeal
D. Evans
A. Kirby
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes
2nd Choral Clan
Oratorio
P. Mitchell
J. Mitchell
2nd, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
3rd Jarlath
Norse Dancer
S. Mullins
S. Drowne
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Frederic Chopin
Tamayuz
S. Williams
S. Levey
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Tyrsal
Jeremy
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Prim And Proper
Sleeping Indian
B. Powell
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bajan Rebel
Bahamian Bounty
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2016 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Touche De Rouge
Sholokhov
P. Makin
A. Mullen
6th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
9th The Wallace Line
Mastercraftsman
M. Channon
M. Harley
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
10th Trigger Park
Tagula
R. Harris
S. Kelly
9th, 2014 Handicap
11th Severnwind
Diamond Green
R. Harris
C. Gannon
11th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
12th Water For Life
Mount Nelson
D. Morris
W. Carson
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Black Vale
Moss Vale
P. McEntee
P. Aspell
6th, 2015 Apprentice Selling Stakes View Video
14th Tizlove Regardless
Tiznow
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betdaq 1st UK Race Commission Free Nursery Handicap(Polytrack): Class 6 For 2yo Colts, Geldings & Fillies Rated 0-60.