• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Nursery Handicap

10/1/2013, Kempton Park-GB
1 mile (Synthetic)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hedge End
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Island Remede
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Princess Royal EBF Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Jarlath
Norse Dancer
S. Mullins
S. Drowne
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Earthflight
P. McBride
J. Fortune
7th, SA Claim (1/2/2015-R1)
5th Cape Arrow
Cape Cross
P. Cole
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Allergic Reaction
W. Knight
A. Kirby
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Starlight Princess
J. Moore
L. Jones
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Stagewise
J. Portman
W. Carson
8th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
9th Weisse Girl
N. Quinlan
P. Cosgrave
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
10th St. Vincent
Danehill Dancer
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
10th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
11th Diffident Beats
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
11th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories