• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 39 minutes ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Nursery Handicap

12/30/2013, Lingfield Park-GB
6 f (Synthetic)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thataboy
Green Desert
T. Dascombe
K. O'Neill
5th, 2016 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Searchlight
K. Ryan
T. Hamilton
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Kodafine
D. Evans
R. Atkinson
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Harwoods Volante
A. Perrett
R. Havlin
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Danfazi
Dandy Man
K. Stubbs
T. Eaves
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes
6th Corncockle
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
S. James
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Aspirant
Rail Link
R. Charlton
R. While
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Royal Brave
W. Muir
J. Quinn
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Lady Crossmar
Duke of Marmalade
R. Hannon
S. Levey
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Nursery Handicap(Polytrack): Class 4-Restricted To 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-85.