Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 19 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/23/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Jwala
Oasis Dream
7.05
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
99th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
30-1
2nd Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
F. Dettori
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
7-2
3rd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.91
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
4th, 2015 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 5 - Sprint Cup (G1)
4-1
4th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
30-1
5th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
R. Cowell
S. Kelly
8th, 2015 King George Stakes (G2)
15-1
6th Tickled Pink
Invincible Spirit
5.84
L. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
12-1
7th Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
15-1
8th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
9th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
100-1
10th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
50-1
11th Rosdhu Queen
Invincible Spirit
7.87
W. Haggas
R. Moore
11th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
12th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.84
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
13th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.95
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Prix Du Cercle (LS) View Video
20-1
14th Bungle Inthejungle
Exceed And Excel
M. Channon
M. Harley
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
15th Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.31
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
8-1
16th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
6th, 2015 Hopeful Stakes (LS)
50-1
17th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2015 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
5-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

For 2+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. **Race Replay Begins At 16:47.**