Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/23/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Jwala
Oasis Dream
7.05
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
99th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
30-1
2nd Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
F. Dettori
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
7-2
3rd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
11th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
4-1
4th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
30-1
5th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
R. Cowell
S. Kelly
12th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS)
15-1
6th Tickled Pink
Invincible Spirit
5.84
L. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
12-1
7th Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
15-1
8th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
9th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
100-1
10th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
50-1
11th Rosdhu Queen
Invincible Spirit
7.87
W. Haggas
R. Moore
11th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
12th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.84
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
13th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.95
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Prix Du Cercle (LS) View Video
20-1
14th Bungle Inthejungle
Exceed And Excel
M. Channon
M. Harley
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
15th Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.31
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
8-1
16th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
50-1
17th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
5-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**For 2+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.**
23.08.2013 York (GB) 4.Race Coolmore Nunthorpe... by HorseRaceSports