Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Nikkei Sho (G2)

Date/Track:
3/23/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:32.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
2nd Capote Star
Heart's Cry
7.58
Y. Yahagi
R. Takakura
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
3rd Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
8th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Touch Me Not
Dance in the Dark
6.67
I. Shibasaki
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2)
5th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
K. Miura
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
7th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Meisho Kampaku
Grass Wonder
Y. Arakawa
Y. Shibata
14th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
9th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
C. Demuro
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Lord of the Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
H. Kitamura
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Tokai Melody
Chief Bearhart
K. Nonaka
H. Tanabe
12th, 2013 Nikkei Sho (G2)
13th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories