Ticker
  • There's no catching Black Hornet in the Vigil Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • American Pharoah romps home in the Preakness!Posted 6 days ago
  • Ironicus explodes to win the Dixie going away.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ageless best in The Very One again, this time with a course record.Posted 6 days ago
  • Holy Boss much the best in the six furlong Chick Lang.Posted 6 days ago
  • La Verdad earns another stakes win in the Vagrancy.Posted 6 days ago
  • Watsdachances poweres to victory in the Gallorette.Posted 6 days ago
  • Fame and Power wins the Sir Barton in impressive front running fashion.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandbar edges clear to win the Maryland Sprint Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Woodwin W remains unbeaten with James Murphy win.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
1/13/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Capote Star
Heart's Cry
7.64
Y. Yahagi
R. Takakura
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2)
2nd Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
4th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
H. Miyuki
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Extra End
Deep Impact
7.76
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
4th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Kahuna
King Kamehameha
4.45
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Namura Odo
Chief Bearhart
N. Fukushima
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
8th Meisho Kampaku
Grass Wonder
Y. Arakawa
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
9th Hokko Gamba
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
9th, 2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
10th D'accord
Deep Impact
4.79
K. Nakatake
Y. Fukunaga
1st, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Energy Bio
Agnes Tachyon
T. Umeda
M. Sakai
11th, 2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
12th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Lord Of The Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
D. Matsuda
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Meisho Uzushio
Opera House
A. Iida
Y. Iida
7th, 2013 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Top Zone
Stay Gold
N. Sakai
K. Kokubun
13th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories