Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 7 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago

2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
1/13/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Capote Star
Heart's Cry
7.58
Y. Yahagi
R. Takakura
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
2nd Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
W. Buick
14th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
4th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
H. Miyuki
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Extra End
Deep Impact
7.61
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
18th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
6th Kahuna
King Kamehameha
4.45
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Namura Odo
Chief Bearhart
N. Fukushima
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
8th Meisho Kampaku
Grass Wonder
Y. Arakawa
M. Ebina
14th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
9th Hokko Gamba
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
9th, 2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
10th D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Energy Bio
Agnes Tachyon
T. Umeda
M. Sakai
11th, 2013 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
12th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
13th Lord of the Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
D. Matsuda
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Meisho Uzushio
Opera House
A. Iida
Y. Iida
9th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Top Zone
Stay Gold
N. Sakai
K. Kokubun
13th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories