Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 3 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 3 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 4 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 4 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)

Date/Track:
5/5/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:56.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Passion Dance
Deep Impact
4.79
Y. Tomomichi
K. Fujioka
6th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
2nd Admire Taishi
Singspiel
4.45
M. Hashida
G. Maruyama
15th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd D'accord
Deep Impact
K. Nakatake
K. Maruta
12th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S.
4.45
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
4th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
4.79
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
9th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
6th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
R. Takakura
12th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
4.45
Y. Takahashi
A. Tsumura
2nd, 2014 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
4.45
N. Sugai
M. Katsuura
6th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Success Pursuit
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
H. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
4.79
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
5.45
K. Hashiguchi
D. Matsuda
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
12th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
Y. Furukawa
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
13th Meiner Starry
Star Of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
Y. Tannai
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
14th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
Y. Shibayama
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
15th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
T. Ito
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
T. Ono
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories