• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)

5/5/2013, Niigata-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Passion Dance
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
K. Fujioka
4th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Admire Taishi
M. Hashida
G. Maruyama
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd D'accord
Deep Impact
K. Nakatake
K. Maruta
16th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
16th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
5th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
6th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
R. Takakura
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
Y. Takahashi
A. Tsumura
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
N. Sugai
M. Katsuura
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
9th Success Pursuit
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
H. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
D. Matsuda
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
12th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
Y. Furukawa
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
13th Meiner Starry
Star of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
Y. Tannai
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
14th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
Y. Shibayama
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
15th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
T. Ito
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
K. Dazai
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories