Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)

Date/Track:
5/5/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:56.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Passion Dance
Deep Impact
6.84
Y. Tomomichi
K. Fujioka
4th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
G. Maruyama
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
K. Maruta
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S
6.82
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
16th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
5th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
6th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
R. Takakura
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
6.67
Y. Takahashi
A. Tsumura
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
M. Katsuura
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
9th Success Pursuit
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
H. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
D. Matsuda
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
12th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
Y. Furukawa
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
13th Meiner Starry
Star of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
Y. Tannai
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
14th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
Y. Shibayama
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
15th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
T. Ito
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
K. Dazai
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories