Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)

Date/Track:
3/20/2013, Newcastle-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bello
Exceed And Excel
5.59
P. Snowden
J. Collett
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Laser Hawk
Artie Schiller
4.79
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
B. Mayfield-Smith
R. Freeman-Key
9th, 2017 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
4th Raspberries
Lonhro
P. Snowden
G. Boss
4th, 2013 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
5th Mahisara
More Than Ready
P. Messara
C. Williams
1st, 2013 Sandown Stakes (G3)
6th Triple Elegance
Mossman
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
7th Bereft
Lonhro
D. Atkins
B. Avdulla
7th, 2013 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
8th Said Com
O'Reilly
C. Waller
C. Brown
8th, 2014 Star Kingdom Stakes (G3)
9th Jacquinot Bay
Galileo
4.45
G. Walter
B. Shinn
4th, 2016 Makybe Diva Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Maules Creek
Redoute's Choice
J. Thompson
C. Reith
11th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
11th All Legal
Al Maher
K. Moses
G. Schofield
12th, 2013 Festival Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Kirinata
Stratum
P. Perry
N. Berry
7th, 2013 Benchmark Handicap (RS) View Video
13th Youthful Jack
Youthful Legs
R. Stitt
R. Thompson
13th, 2013 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories