• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 1 day ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 2 days ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 2 days ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 2 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 3 days ago

2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)

4/6/2013, Nakayama-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
14th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
18th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
3rd Storming Star
Storming Home
T. Fujiwara
Y. Shibata
12th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
4th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
M. Demuro
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
5th Kashino Pikachu
Statue Of Liberty
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Gachi Battle
Orewa Matteruze
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
8th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
9th Gottfried
M. Saito
K. Tosaki
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
10th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Wahroonga
Admire Moon
K. Ikezoe
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
12th Mambo Nephew
S. Kunieda
K. Miura
12th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
13th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
14th Love Never Dies
Neo Universe
T. Takahashi
H. Tanabe
14th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
15th Grand Prix Knight
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
Y. Iwata
15th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
16th Sakura D'essor
Daiwa Major
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories