Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)

Date/Track:
4/6/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:34.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
5.09
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
17th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Storming Star
Storming Home
T. Fujiwara
Y. Shibata
12th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
4th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
M. Demuro
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
5th Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
5.12
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
18th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
8th Gachi Battle
Orewa Matteruze
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
8th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)
9th Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
K. Tosaki
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
10th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Wahroonga
Admire Moon
K. Ikezoe
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)
12th Mambo Nephew
Bago
S. Kunieda
K. Miura
12th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)
13th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
14th Love Never Dies
T. Takahashi
H. Tanabe
14th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)
15th Grand Prix Knight
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
Y. Iwata
15th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)
16th Sakura d'Essor
Daiwa Major
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories