Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 1 day ago

2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2)

Date/Track:
4/6/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:34.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
9th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
8th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Storming Star
Storming Home
T. Fujiwara
Y. Shibata
12th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
4th Primula Vulgaris
French Deputy
Y. Shono
M. Demuro
7th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
5th Kashino Pikachu
Statue Of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
5.12
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
11th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
8th Gachi Battle
Orewa Matteruze
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
8th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
9th Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
K. Tosaki
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
10th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Wahroonga
Admire Moon
K. Ikezoe
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
12th Mambo Nephew
Bago
S. Kunieda
K. Miura
12th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
13th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
14th Love Never Dies
Neo Universe
T. Takahashi
H. Tanabe
14th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
15th Grand Prix Knight
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
Y. Iwata
15th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
16th Sakura D'essor
Daiwa Major
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories