• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 9 hours ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 1 day ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 1 day ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 1 day ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Flora Stakes (G2)

4/21/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
3rd Brunette
Daiwa Major
T. Chida
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
4th Tenshinramman
Heart's Cry
S. Ito
K. Tanaka
4th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Tagano Mu Chan
Heart's Cry
H. Asami
Y. Yoshida
5th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Sweet Salsa
M. Kikukawa
M. Ebina
7th, 2015 Fuchu Himba (G2) View Video
7th Nanyo Yu Na
Jungle Pocket
K. Matsuda
H. Kitamura
7th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Incandescence
Fantastic Light
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
8th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S.
H. Sugiura
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
10th Logi Princess
Deep Impact
M. Koga
K. Miura
10th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Lachesis
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
T. Eda
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Illuminance
Manhattan Cafe
M. Matsunaga
Y. Take
16th, 2015 Fuchu Himba (G2) View Video
13th Osumi Mizuho
Special Week
Y. Arakawa
D. Shibata
13th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Animateur
White Muzzle
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
14th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
15th X Perceive
Symboli Kris S.
M. Makiura
I. Murata
15th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Arma Shaula
Admire Moon
Y. Shikato
M. Sugihara
16th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Brilliant Ask
Neo Universe
M. Ito
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
16th Good Rainbow
Stay Gold
T. Miya
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2013 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories