Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 National Day Cup

Date/Track:
10/1/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
2nd Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.72
C. Fownes
D. Lui
5th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
Jan 30 - Stewards' Cup (G1)
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
5th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
D. Leung
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
K. Teetan
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
N. Pinna
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
8th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
T. Angland
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
9th Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
10th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
12th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
13th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
D. Shum
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
14th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
V. Ho
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3.