Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 National Day Cup

Date/Track:
10/1/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
2nd Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.45
C. Fownes
D. Lui
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
5th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
D. Leung
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
K. Teetan
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
N. Pinna
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
8th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
T. Angland
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
9th Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
10th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
12th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
13th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
D. Shum
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
14th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
V. Ho
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3.