Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Nakayama Kimpai (G3)

Date/Track:
1/5/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Touch Me Not
Dance in the Dark
6.67
I. Shibasaki
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2)
2nd Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
F. Berry
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Dream Sailing
Kurofune
T. Tajima
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
5th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
K. Maruta
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Kyoei Storm
Swept Overboard
T. Nakagawa
H. Yoshida
6th, 2013 Nakayama Kimpai (G3)
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
6.67
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
9th Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
S. Ishibashi
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)
10th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
M. Ebina
10th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Nishino Meigetsu
Durandal
Y. Tamura
I. Murata
7th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1)
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
K. Miura
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Top Coming
Gold Allure
K. Kayano
J. Iwabe
7th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
H. Kowata
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
15th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
T. Eda
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories