• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 15 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Nakayama Kimpai (G3)

1/5/2013, Nakayama-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Touch Me Not
Dance in the Dark
I. Shibasaki
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2)
2nd Admire Taishi
M. Hashida
F. Berry
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Just a Way
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Dream Sailing
T. Tajima
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
5th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
K. Maruta
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Kyoei Storm
Swept Overboard
T. Nakagawa
H. Yoshida
6th, 2013 Nakayama Kimpai (G3)
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
9th Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
S. Ishibashi
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)
10th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
K. Kato
M. Ebina
5th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
11th Nishino Meigetsu
Y. Tamura
I. Murata
7th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1)
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
K. Miura
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Top Coming
Gold Allure
K. Kayano
J. Iwabe
7th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
H. Kowata
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
15th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
T. Eda
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories