Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 17 hours ago

2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/10/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:48.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
2nd Smart Silhouette
Falbrav
4.12
R. Okubo
M. Ebina
2nd, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
3rd All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
C. Demuro
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
4th Omega Heartland
Agnes Tachyon
N. Hori
H. Uchida
5th, 2013 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
5th Daiwa Zoom
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
H. Kitamura
5th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
6th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
7th Ice Follies
Stay Gold
4.45
I. Aizawa
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Acanthus
Fuji Kiseki
Y. Hatakeyama
K. Miura
12th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
9th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
10th Arafune
Kurofune
Y. Takahashi
K. Maruta
15th, 2013 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
11th Queen Riviera
Deep Impact
M. Hashida
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
12th Toshi The Maki
Durandal
K. Nishiura
I. Murata
15th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Nishino Stready
Grandera
M. Ogata
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
14th Fatal Rose
Tanino Gimlet
Y. Arakawa
T. Eda
13th, 2013 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
15th Meisho Dame
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sayama
A. Tsumura
5th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Erin Court
Durandal
K. Sasada
H. Tanabe
16th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories