Ticker
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 2 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Treve too much for Flintshire and the rest in today's Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Lad surges late to score in the Prairie Meadows Cornhusker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bent on Bourbon has his coming out party in the Iowa Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Departing slips through on the hedge to win the Firecracker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sarah Sis just holds off Pangburn in the Iowa Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cosmic Evolution edges away to victory in the Debutante.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Aces by a whisker over Hoppertunity in the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago

2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
5/5/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:32.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
5.12
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
11th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2015 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Flamme De Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
4th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
8th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Geyersworth
Daiwa Major
4.12
M. Saito
C. Williams
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
6th Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.45
H. Kurita
Y. Yoshida
6th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
7th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
9th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Kashino Pikachu
Statue Of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
C. Demuro
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
10th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Hishida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
11th Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
K. Tosaki
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
12th Storming Star
Storming Home
T. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
12th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
13th Satono Neptune
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Iwata
N. Hori
13th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
14th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
15th At Will
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
K. Miura
15th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
16th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
Y. Take
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Meiner Eternal
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
18th Logan Sapphire
Daiwa Major
S. Sasaki
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Hanshin Himba (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories