• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)

5/5/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
18th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Impulse Hero
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
10th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
4th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
14th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Geyersworth
Daiwa Major
M. Saito
C. Williams
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
6th Shiny Prince
King Halo
H. Kurita
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
7th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
M. Nishizono
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
T. Miya
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
9th Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
K. Makita
C. Demuro
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
10th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Hishida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
11th Gottfried
M. Saito
K. Tosaki
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
12th Storming Star
Storming Home
T. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
12th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
13th Satono Neptune
Symboli Kris S
Y. Iwata
N. Hori
13th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
14th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
15th At Will
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
K. Miura
10th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
Y. Take
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Meiner Eternel
M. Nishizono
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
18th Logan Sapphire
Daiwa Major
S. Sasaki
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories