Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Miyako Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
Y. Fukunaga
6th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Incantation
Sinister Minister
6.89
T. Hatsuki
T. Ono
11th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Roman Legend
Special Week
7.05
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
12th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Nice Meet You
King Kamehameha
6.73
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
6th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Grand City
King Kamehameha
6.73
I. Aizawa
A. Tsumura
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Vent Nouveau
Cherokee Run
K. Tsunoda
Y. Kitamura
14th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Kilauea
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
S. Fujita
7th, 2013 Miyako Stakes (G3)
8th Time's Arrow
Time Paradox
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
6th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Maruka Pregio
Gold Allure
T. Konno
H. Uchida
11th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
7.19
T. Yasuda
M. Demuro
3rd, 2016 Keeneland Korea Sprint View Video
11th Obruchev
Malibu Moon
K. Hagiwara
S. Hamanaka
13th, 2015 Musashino Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Keiai Leone
Henny Hughes
4.79
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
5th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
13th Hiraboku King
King Kamehameha
R. Okubo
D. Matsuda
13th, 2013 Miyako Stakes (G3)
14th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
R. Wada
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Red Claudia
Agnes Tachyon
S. Ishizaka
M. Barzalona
15th, 2013 Miyako Stakes (G3)
16th Eifer Song
Song of Wind
N. Tsubo
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Miyako Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories