Ticker
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 15 hours ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 1 day ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 2 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 2 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 5 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $28,880 when racing resumes July 4 at Los Al.Posted 6 days ago
  • 1-9 Frac Daddy upset by Sky Captain in the Dominion Day! Posted 9 days ago
  •  Size holds off Ria Antonia in the Iowa Oaks!Posted 12 days ago
  •  Declassify game in the Triple Bend!Posted 12 days ago
  •  Riposte proves best in the New York Handicap!Posted 12 days ago

2013 Milers Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
4/21/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:32.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
4.79
Y. Yahagi
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
4.12
Y. Takahashi
R. Wada
10th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
4.79
R. Okubo
C. Demuro
4th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
4.79
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
9th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
Y. Kitamura
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
6th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
4.79
H. Nakao
F. Komaki
18th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Clarente
Dance In The Dark
4.79
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
10th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Final Form
Deep Impact
N. Hori
M. Demuro
5th, 2013 Epsom Cup (G3)
10th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
K. Kokubun
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
11th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
4.45
N. Sugai
M. Sakai
10th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Kanetoshi Dios
King Kamehameha
N. Tanaka
S. Fujita
8th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
13th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Matsuoka
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
15th Osumi Spark
Admire Vega
K. Minai
S. Kawashima
15th, 2013 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
16th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Miyuki
5th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
17th A Shin Memphis
Medaglia d'Oro
4.12
K. Nonaka
H. Kawasu
9th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
18th Taiki Percival
Gold Allure
K. Fujioka
Y. Kawada
18th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories