Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Milers Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
4/21/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:32.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
7.05
Y. Takahashi
R. Wada
10th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
C. Demuro
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
4th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
5th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
Y. Kitamura
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
6th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
F. Komaki
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
9th, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Final Form
Deep Impact
N. Hori
M. Demuro
5th, 2013 Epsom Cup (G3)
10th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
K. Kokubun
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
11th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
M. Sakai
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Kanetoshi Dios
King Kamehameha
N. Tanaka
S. Fujita
14th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
14th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Matsuoka
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
15th Osumi Spark
Admire Vega
K. Minai
S. Kawashima
15th, 2013 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
16th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Miyuki
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
17th A Shin Memphis
Medaglia d'Oro
4.12
K. Nonaka
H. Kawasu
9th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
18th Taiki Percival
Gold Allure
K. Fujioka
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories