• Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 16 hours ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Mile Championship (G1)

11/17/2013, Kyoto-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
17th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
4th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
T. Miya
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
W. Buick
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
6th Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
Y. Takahashi
K. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Red Oval
Deep Impact
T. Yasuda
M. Demuro
7th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
10th Real Impact
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
11th Clarente
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
6th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
12th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Miyuki
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th L'lle D'aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Ikee
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
14th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Meine Isabel
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
N. Hori
R. Moore
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
17th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
Dec 13 - Hong Kong Sprint (G1)
18th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
O. Hirata
Y. Iwata
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories