Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 19 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 19 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 21 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Mile Championship (G1)

Date/Track:
11/17/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
7.76
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
16th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.94
R. Okubo
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
W. Buick
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
6th Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
7.05
Y. Takahashi
K. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Red Oval
Deep Impact
6.73
T. Yasuda
M. Demuro
16th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
9th Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
10th Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.85
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Clarente
Dance In The Dark
7.76
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
H. Miyuki
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th L'lle D'aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Ikee
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
14th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.89
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
7.95
N. Hori
R. Moore
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
17th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
17th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
18th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
Y. Iwata
7th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories