Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Meydan Sprint (LS)

Date/Track:
3/9/2013, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
8:40 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
4-1
2nd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
Mar 25 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
7-2
3rd Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
R. Moore
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
4th Russian Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18-1
5th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6-1
6th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
H. Bentley
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
10-1
7th Seachantach
Elusive Quality
S. Seemar
M. Monaghan
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
40-1
8th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
R. Cowell
W. Buick
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
8-1
9th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
10th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
11th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
K. Fallon
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
12th Red Dubawi
Dubawi
8.16
D. Marnane
P. Hanagan
14th, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
25-1
13th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Doyle
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
14th Vocational
Exceed And Excel
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
40-1
15th Silaah
Mind Games
M. Ramadan
S. Sousa
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
50-1
16th My Special J's
Harlan's Holiday
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
2nd, CD Allow (6/8/2013-R5)
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories