Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Meydan Sprint (LS)

Date/Track:
3/9/2013, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
8:40 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
4-1
2nd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
7th, 2016 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 15 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
7-2
3rd Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
R. Moore
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
4th Russian Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18-1
5th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
6-1
6th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
H. Bentley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
7th Seachantach
Elusive Quality
S. Seemar
M. Monaghan
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
40-1
8th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
W. Buick
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
8-1
9th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
10th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
11th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
K. Fallon
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
12th Red Dubawi
Dubawi
8.16
D. Marnane
P. Hanagan
14th, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
25-1
13th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Doyle
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
14th Vocational
Exceed And Excel
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
40-1
15th Silaah
Mind Games
M. Ramadan
S. Sousa
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
50-1
16th My Special J's
Harlan's Holiday
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
2nd, CD Allow (6/8/2013-R5)
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories