Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Memsie Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/31/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Atlantic Jewel
Fastnet Rock
8.25
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
1st, 2013 Caulfield Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
S. Baster
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Super Cool
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
G. Boss
11th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
4th It's A Dundeel
High Chaparral
8.03
M. Baker
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
P. Brette
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
6th Fiorente
Monsun
7.60
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
3rd, 2014 The BMW (G1) View Video
7th Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
C. Schofield
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Ajeeb
Al Maher
M. Price
C. Newitt
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Luckygray
Bradbury's Luck
5.12
G. Poletti
M. Zahra
1st, 2015 Roma Cup (G3)
10th Second Effort
Mossman
C. McDonald
B. Rawiller
10th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
11th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
S. Arnold
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
12th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
13th Seville
Galileo
7.49
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
12th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories