Ticker
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 6 hours ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 13 hours ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cheekaboo wins a blanket finish in the Honeymoon at 23-1.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:20.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Fiorente
Monsun
7.60
G. Waterhouse
D. Oliver
3rd, 2014 The BMW (G1) View Video
6-1
2nd Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
40-1
3rd Mount Athos
Montjeu
L. Cumani
C. Williams
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
4th Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Hughes
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12-1
5th Dandino
Dansili
7.96
M. Botti
R. Moore
1st, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
8-1
6th Fawkner
Reset
7.82
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
11th, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
7th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
8th Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.49
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
18-1
9th Super Cool
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
C. Brown
11th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
50-1
10th Voleuse De Coeurs
Teofilo
M. Moroney
J. McDonald
12th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
11th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Seville
Galileo
7.49
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
12th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
13th Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
S. Arnold
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
14th Royal Empire
Teofilo
5.84
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
14th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
15th Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
B. Avdulla
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
80-1
16th Ibicenco
Shirocco
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
17th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
25-1
18th Masked Marvel
Montjeu
7.05
R. Hickmott
M. Rodd
13th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
25-1
19th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
C. Munce
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
50-1
20th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
10-1
21th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
22th Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
20-1
23th Ruscello
Cape Cross
E. Walker
C. Schofield
23th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
24th Verema
Barathea
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
24th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories