Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 13 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:20.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Fiorente
Monsun
7.60
G. Waterhouse
D. Oliver
3rd, 2014 The BMW (G1) View Video
6-1
2nd Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
3rd, 2015 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
40-1
3rd Mount Athos
Montjeu
L. Cumani
C. Williams
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
4th Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Lonsdale Cup (G2)
12-1
5th Dandino
Dansili
7.81
M. Botti
R. Moore
15th, 2015 Memsie Stakes (G1)
8-1
6th Fawkner
Reset
7.82
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
10th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
7th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
8th, 2014 Bart Cummings Stakes (G3)
50-1
8th Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.38
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2015 Yorkshire Cup (G2)
18-1
9th Super Cool
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
C. Brown
11th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
50-1
10th Voleuse De Coeurs
Teofilo
M. Moroney
J. McDonald
12th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
11th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Seville
Galileo
7.49
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
12th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
13th Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
8.03
R. Hickmott
S. Arnold
2nd, 2015 Irish St Leger Trial (G3) View Video
15-1
14th Royal Empire
Teofilo
5.84
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
14th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
15th Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
B. Avdulla
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
80-1
16th Ibicenco
Shirocco
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
17th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
25-1
18th Masked Marvel
Montjeu
6.73
R. Hickmott
M. Rodd
13th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
25-1
19th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
C. Munce
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
50-1
20th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
11th, 2015 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
10-1
21th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
22th Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
20-1
23th Ruscello
Cape Cross
E. Walker
C. Schofield
23th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
24th Verema
Barathea
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
24th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories