Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)

Date/Track:
5/26/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:29.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
15th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
3rd Kahuna
King Kamehameha
4.45
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
4th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
T. Ono
12th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Touch Me Not
Dance in the Dark
6.67
I. Shibasaki
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2)
6th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
15th, 2016 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
7th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Courir Kaiser
King Halo
5.34
I. Aizawa
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2016 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
9th Desperado
Neo Universe
7.42
A. Adachi
C. Demuro
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2)
10th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
Y. Iwata
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Capote Star
Heart's Cry
7.58
Y. Yahagi
Y. Fukunaga
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
12th No Stir
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
12th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
13th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Smart Robin
Deep Impact
K. Matsuda
Y. Take
14th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
15th Piena Fantast
Jungle Pocket
K. Tani
H. Kowata
15th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
17th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
18th Kawakita Command
Sakura President
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
18th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories