Ticker
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • The champion Tepin, not showing an eagerness to train this year, has been retired.Posted 5 days ago
  • Classic Empire (9-5) comes through with a hard-earned Arkansas Derby victory.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)

Date/Track:
5/26/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:29.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
8th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
15th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
3rd Kahuna
King Kamehameha
4.45
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2014 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
4th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
T. Ono
12th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Touch Me Not
Dance in the Dark
6.67
I. Shibasaki
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2)
6th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
15th, 2016 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
7th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Courir Kaiser
King Halo
5.34
I. Aizawa
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2017 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
9th Desperado
Neo Universe
7.42
A. Adachi
C. Demuro
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2)
10th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
Y. Iwata
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Capote Star
Heart's Cry
7.58
Y. Yahagi
Y. Fukunaga
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
12th No Stir
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
12th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
13th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Smart Robin
Deep Impact
K. Matsuda
Y. Take
14th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
15th Piena Fantast
Jungle Pocket
K. Tani
H. Kowata
15th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
17th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
18th Kawakita Command
Sakura President
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
18th, 2013 Meguro Kinen (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories