Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 9 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
5/25/2013, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kommander Kirkup
Assertive
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Jallota
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Davies
3rd, 2017 Bet365 Mile (G2) View Video
Jun 20 - Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
4th Munjally
Acclamation
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th New Bidder
Auction House
J. O'Keeffe
R. Kennemore
1st, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Tancred
Oratorio
P. Chapple-Hyam
S. Drowne
7th, SA Claim (1/26/2015-R7)
7th Sir Jack Layden
Sir Percy
D. Brown
D. Tudhope
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Imshivalla
Acclamation
R. Fahey
S. Bell
5th, 2017 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Tiger Twenty Two
Authorized
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th McCarthy Mor
Bushranger
R. Fahey
T. Durcan
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Street Boss
Street Cry
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
5th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
12th Roman Legend
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Noseda
G. Lee
6th, 2017 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Who Followed Who
Footstepsinthesand
N. Tinkler
D. Mooney
13th, 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
14th Viva Verglas
Verglas
D. Barron
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Bens Boy
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Shaw
M. Dwyer
15th, 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Yorkshire Regiment EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes: Class 3-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.