• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes

5/25/2013, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Astaire
Intense Focus
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kommander Kirkup
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Jallota
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Davies
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Munjally
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th New Bidder
Auction House
J. O'Keeffe
R. Kennemore
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Tancred
P. Chapple-Hyam
S. Drowne
7th, SA Claim (1/26/2015-R7)
7th Sir Jack Layden
Sir Percy
D. Brown
D. Tudhope
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Imshivalla
R. Fahey
S. Bell
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Tiger Twenty Two
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th McCarthy Mor
R. Fahey
T. Durcan
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Street Boss
Street Cry
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
5th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
12th Roman Legend
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Noseda
G. Lee
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th Who Followed Who
N. Tinkler
D. Mooney
13th, 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
14th Viva Verglas
D. Barron
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Bens Boy
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Shaw
M. Dwyer
15th, 2013 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Yorkshire Regiment EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes: Class 3-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.