Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Matron Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:39.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st La Collina
Strategic Prince
6.49
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
5th, 2013 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
2nd Lily's Angel
Dark Angel
6.55
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
3rd, 2013 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
3rd Say
Galileo
6.07
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2013 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Kenhope
Kendargent
8.02
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
12th, 2014 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4-1
5th Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
8-1
6th Scintillula
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2013 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
7th Chigun
Oasis Dream
4.45
L. Cecil
T. Queally
7th, 2013 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
6-1
8th Just Pretending
Giant's Causeway
5.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2013 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6-1
9th One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
10th Caponata
Selkirk
D. Weld
P. Smullen
6th, 2013 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
8-1
11th Magical Dream
Galileo
A. O'Brien
M. Hussey
3rd, 2013 Blandford Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
12th Wannabe Better
Duke of Marmalade
6.89
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
18-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories