Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
5/18/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Remote
Dansili
6.34
J. Gosden
M. Dwyer
5th, 2015 Festival Stakes (LS)
2nd Dare To Achieve
Galileo
W. Haggas
J. O'Brien
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th She's Late
Pivotal
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Bantam
Teofilo
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Testudo
Duke of Marmalade
B. Meehan
M. Lane
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Asbaab
Jazil
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Saskatchewan
Peintre Celebre
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Aficionado
Halling
E. Dunlop
S. Sousa
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Retirement Plan
Monsun
S. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Strawberry Jam
Duke of Marmalade
P. Cole
J. Mitchell
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Gold Medal
Dylan Thomas
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Gold Nugget
Elusive City
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Hero's Story
Mount Nelson
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Encapsulated
Zamindar
R. Ingram
P. Cosgrave
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs EBF Betfred TV Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.