Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:17.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Indy
Indian Haven
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Penny Drops
Invincible Spirit
5.64
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Broadway Ranger
Bushranger
C. Hills
J. Crowley
10th, 2014 Maiden Plate View Video
4th Majorities
Major Cadeaux
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Armelle
Milk It Mick
S. Dixon
T. Eaves
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th White Rose Runner
Virtual
M. Brittain
D. Allan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Hank Schrader
Avonbridge
J. Davies
P. McDonald
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Roomie
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Daisy Boy
Cape Cross
S. Williams
A. Beschizza
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Columbian Roulette
Bushranger
C. Hills
S. Drowne
2nd, 2014 Handicap
11th Go Sakhee
Sakhee's Secret
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Major Rowan
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
M. Coumbe
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Queen Of Arts
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th San Remo Rose
Tagula
N. Tinkler
S. Sousa
14th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cock O'The North EBF Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.