• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Maiden Stakes

11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Indy
Indian Haven
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Penny Drops
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Broadway Ranger
C. Hills
J. Crowley
10th, 2014 Maiden Plate View Video
4th Majorities
Major Cadeaux
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Armelle
Milk It Mick
S. Dixon
T. Eaves
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th White Rose Runner
M. Brittain
D. Allan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Hank Schrader
J. Davies
P. McDonald
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Roomie
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Daisy Boy
Cape Cross
S. Williams
A. Beschizza
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Columbian Roulette
C. Hills
S. Drowne
2nd, 2014 Handicap
11th Go Sakhee
Sakhee's Secret
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Major Rowan
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
M. Coumbe
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Queen Of Arts
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th San Remo Rose
N. Tinkler
S. Sousa
14th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cock O'The North EBF Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.