• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

4/8/2013, Kempton Park-GB
1 mile (Synthetic)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Queensberry Rules
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Frasers Hill
R. Varian
J. Fortune
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd World Record
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Key Appointment
P. Cole
C. Catlin
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Dalgig
New Approach
J. Osborne
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Sedenoo
Cape Cross
M. Botti
A. Kirby
7th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
7th Hands Of Time
R. Hannon
S. Levey
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Yeager
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Noseda
W. Buick
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mad About Harry
J. Best
L. Morris
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Algorithmic
Danehill Dancer
M. Bell
T. Queally
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Sweet Alabama
R. Millman
F. Sweeney
11th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Hundred Acre Wood
O. Maylam
K. Milczarek
8th, Aqu AlwOC (1/1/2015-R5)
13th Rowlestone Lad
J. Flint
R. Kennemore
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetVictor.Com Maiden Stakes(Polytrack): Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Males & Females.