Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:32.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st End Of Line
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Balding
H. Bentley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Yagheer
Lawman
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Wannabe Yours
Dubawi
6.59
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
4th, 2015 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Bon Voyage
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
5th Racing's Dream
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
M. Lane
5th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Zilber
High Chaparral
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
6th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Petergate
Alhaarth
B. Rothwell
B. McHugh
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Green Zone
Bushranger
N. Tinkler
A. Mullen
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th High Secret
High Chaparral
S. Prescott
L. Morris
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Mighty Missile
Majestic Missile
T. Tate
R. Winston
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Fennann
Dutch Art
R. Varian
D. Fox
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Elle West
Elnadim
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Doncaster Belle
Ad Valorem
C. Smith
R. Fitzpatrick
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Piton
Archipenko
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Initiatec CCTV EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.