Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:32.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st End Of Line
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Balding
H. Bentley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Yagheer
Lawman
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Wannabe Yours
Dubawi
6.59
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
4th, 2015 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
Aug 30 - Supreme Stakes (G3)
4th Bon Voyage
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
5th Racing's Dream
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
M. Lane
5th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Zilber
High Chaparral
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
6th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Petergate
Alhaarth
B. Rothwell
B. McHugh
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Green Zone
Bushranger
N. Tinkler
A. Mullen
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th High Secret
High Chaparral
S. Prescott
L. Morris
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Mighty Missile
Majestic Missile
T. Tate
R. Winston
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Fennann
Dutch Art
R. Varian
D. Fox
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Elle West
Elnadim
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Doncaster Belle
Ad Valorem
C. Smith
R. 'Robbie'
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Piton
Archipenko
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Initiatec CCTV EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.