Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:48.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chatez
Dandy Man
A. King
F. Sweeney
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Observational
Galileo
4.45
R. Chariton
G. Baker
3rd, 2016 Easter Cup (G3)
3rd Carthage
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Express Himself
Dylan Thomas
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
7th, 2016 City of Hope Mile (G2) View Video
5th Jefferson City
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Moshe
Dansili
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Vaguely Spanish
Oratorio
T. Carroll
D. O'Neill
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Epsom Hill
Homme D'honneur
T. Coles
J. Crowley
12th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Bold Runner
Mount Nelson
S. Curran
F. McDonald
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Nabatean
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Balding
D. Probert
2nd, 2015 Grand Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Free Bets FreeBets.Co.UK Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.