Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 14 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 19 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pretzel
New Approach
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Mutakayyef
Sea The Stars
7.67
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2016 Woodbine Mile (G1) View Video
Oct 15 - Champion Stakes (G1)
3rd Stetchworth
New Approach
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Headlong
Aussie Rules
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Gannicus
Phoenix Reach
B. Powell
J. Mitchell
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Capers Royal Star
What A Caper
A. Lidderdale
F. Sweeney
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Daydreamer
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Applejack Lad
Three Valleys
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Naadirr
Oasis Dream
4.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
4th, 2016 Hopeful Stakes (LS) View Video
Oct 15 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
10th Battle Command
Stormy Atlantic
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Moxey
Nayef
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
12th Rock Charm
Araafa
S. Williams
J. Overmeire
8th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Thoroughbred Breeders Association Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.