Ticker
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.97
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moontime
Sea The Stars
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Munjaz
Sea The Stars
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, Bel AlwOC (6/24/2017-R9)
3rd Mange All
Zamindar
W. Haggas
L. Jones
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Reedcutter
Passing Glance
J. Toller
R. Tart
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Touch The Sky
Sea The Stars
L. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Big Orange
Duke of Marmalade
7.88
M. Bell
J. Spencer
1st, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - Goodwood Cup (G1)
7th Danjeu
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Mutaraadif
Dynaformer
R. Varian
D. O'Neill
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lucky Jim
Lucky Story
C. Wall
G. Baker
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dalarosso
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Purple Lane
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
F. Sweeney
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Alzammaar
Birdstone
C. Hills
J. Doyle
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs EBF TBA Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.