Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/23/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.97
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moontime
Sea The Stars
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Munjaz
Sea The Stars
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
6th, GP AlwOC (2/25/2017-R10) View Video
3rd Mange All
Zamindar
W. Haggas
L. Jones
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Reedcutter
Passing Glance
J. Toller
R. Tart
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Touch The Sky
Sea The Stars
L. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Big Orange
Duke of Marmalade
7.61
M. Bell
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai Gold Cup (G2)
7th Danjeu
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Mutaraadif
Dynaformer
R. Varian
D. O'Neill
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lucky Jim
Lucky Story
C. Wall
G. Baker
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dalarosso
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Purple Lane
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
F. Sweeney
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Alzammaar
Birdstone
C. Hills
J. Doyle
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs EBF TBA Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.