Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:39.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seagull Star
Sea The Stars
W. Haggas
J. Fanning
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Rasameel
Jazil
J. Hills
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Venezia
Galileo
L. Cecil
T. Queally
22th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Johann Strauss
High Chaparral
7.74
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Mountain Lion
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Wannabe Yours
Dubawi
6.59
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Excellent Royale
Excellent Art
C. Hills
M. Harley
1st, Lrl Claim (4/3/2016-R5)
8th Dance Of Heroes
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Battersea
Galileo
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
6th, 2017 Sagaro Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Indus River
New Approach
C. Appleby
M. Lane
9th, 2016 Maiden  View Video
11th Clodoaldo
Clodovil
B. Meehan
S. Levey
11th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Protected
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Worthy Spirit
Shirocco
A. Balding
S. Kelly
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.