Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:39.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seagull Star
Sea The Stars
W. Haggas
J. Fanning
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Rasameel
Jazil
J. Hills
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Venezia
Galileo
L. Cecil
T. Queally
22th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Johann Strauss
High Chaparral
7.74
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Mountain Lion
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Wannabe Yours
Dubawi
6.59
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Excellent Royale
Excellent Art
C. Hills
M. Harley
1st, Lrl Claim (4/3/2016-R5)
8th Dance Of Heroes
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Battersea
Galileo
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Indus River
New Approach
C. Appleby
M. Lane
9th, 2016 Maiden  View Video
11th Clodoaldo
Clodovil
B. Meehan
S. Levey
11th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Protected
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Worthy Spirit
Shirocco
A. Balding
S. Kelly
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.