Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 7 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/18/2013, Haydock-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:33.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Baarez
Hard Spun
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Rogue Wave
Iffraaj
A. Jarvis
R. Tart
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Three Peaks
Three Valleys
C. Hills
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Caridadi
Invincible Spirit
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
9th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
5th Young Ranger
Dutch Art
P. Fitzsimons
R. Kingscote
8th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
6th Tall Ship
Sea The Stars
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Zipping Classic (G2)
7th Etaad
Intidab
J. Hills
R. Hughes
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Attenzione
Shamardal
M. Botti
N. Callan
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Rochelle
Duke of Marmalade
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
14th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
10th McCarthy Mor
Bushranger
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Essanar
Notnowcato
A. Hollinshead
J. Duern
13th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Oly'Roccs
Tagula
D. Nicholls
J. Fanning
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

ApolloBet Free Download App EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.