Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
6/15/2013, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:11.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rufford
Invincible Spirit
4.34
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Bahamian C
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Edge
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Wickhambrook
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
W. Buick
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
5th Instant Attraction
Tagula
K. Ryan
N. Callan
19th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Bajan Rebel
Bahamian Bounty
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2016 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Right Of Appeal
Dubawi
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Greed Is Good
Myboycharlie
K. Burke
M. O'Connell
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Petergate
Alhaarth
B. Rothwell
D. Swift
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Danzig In The Dark
Mastercraftsman
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th In Focus
Intense Focus
A. Swinbank
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Scarborough
Dandy Man
P. Midgley
J. Quinn
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Uncle Bobby
Avonbridge
M. Easterby
T. Durcan
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th My Boy Bob
Myboycharlie
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
14th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th How Rude
Virtual
M. Brittain
P. Mulrennan
13th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Reg Griffin Appreciation EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 3-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.