Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/25/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fracking
Intikhab
O. Stevens
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
2nd Wilde Inspiration
Dandy Man
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Rock Of Dreams
Rock of Gibraltar
C. Hills
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Travis Bickle
Sky Mesa
S. Kirk
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Classic Mission
Bahamian Bounty
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th High Master
High Chaparral
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Arbaab
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Aertex
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Matravers
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Best Kept
Sakhee's Secret
A. Perrett
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Berkeley Vale
Three Valleys
R. Teal
S. Sanders
13th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th Kelamita
Pivotal
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Maid Of Tuscany
Manduro
M. Usher
D. Probert
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
14th Exceed Policy
Exceed And Excel
D. Dennis
S. Drowne
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories