Ticker
  • Lady Eli remains unbeaten with her victory in the Wonder Again at Belmont Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Force the Pass just gets up in the $500,000 Penn Mile with a late rush.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight outduels Moreno to the wire in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • It's all Golden Lad in the Mountainview at Penn National.Posted 3 days ago
  • Amelia's Wild Ride just holds off Ben's Cat to win the Pennsylvania Governor's Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Spanish Queen edges by Feathered down the lane to win the Grade 1 American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Divisidero relentless from the outside to get up in the Pennine Ridge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Delicious run by The Pizza Man to win the Opening Verse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Alsvid upsets champion Work All Week in the Aristides at Churchill Downs.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/28/2013, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Monsea
Manduro
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd El Najmm
Sea The Stars
R. Varian
D. Fox
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Caridadi
Invincible Spirit
C. Appleby
F. Tylicki
9th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
4th Beyond Smart
Smart Strike
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2015 Dixie (G2)
5th Personal Opinion
New Approach
C. Appleby
M. Lane
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Rogue Wave
Iffraaj
A. Jarvis
M. Dwyer
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Year Of Glory
Kheleyf
M. Botti
M. Harley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Ehtifaal
Teofilo
W. Haggas
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Pershing
Mount Nelson
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
10th Mountain Fighter
Dubawi
S. Suroor
S. Sanders
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes
11th Express Himself
Dylan Thomas
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Ujagar
Dalakhani
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Application
Major Cadeaux
B. Smart
D. Allan
9th, 2014 Maiden Handicap
14th Whitby High Light
Halling
A. Hollinshead
A. Mullen
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Come On Sunshine
Authorized
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Celebrating The Unsung Heroes Of Racing Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.