Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 8 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 13 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/28/2013, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Monsea
Manduro
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd El Najmm
Sea The Stars
R. Varian
D. Fox
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Caridadi
Invincible Spirit
C. Appleby
F. Tylicki
9th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
4th Beyond Smart
Smart Strike
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
9th, 2015 W L McKnight Handicap (G3)
5th Personal Opinion
New Approach
C. Appleby
M. Lane
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Rogue Wave
Iffraaj
A. Jarvis
M. Dwyer
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Year Of Glory
Kheleyf
M. Botti
M. Harley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Ehtifaal
Teofilo
W. Haggas
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Pershing
Mount Nelson
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
10th Mountain Fighter
Dubawi
S. Suroor
S. Sanders
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes
11th Express Himself
Dylan Thomas
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Ujagar
Dalakhani
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Application
Major Cadeaux
B. Smart
D. Allan
9th, 2014 Maiden Handicap
14th Whitby High Light
Halling
A. Hollinshead
A. Mullen
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Come On Sunshine
Authorized
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Celebrating The Unsung Heroes Of Racing Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.