• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Maiden Stakes

9/27/2013, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mitraad
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Baarez
Hard Spun
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Yuften
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
R. Hughes
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Ifrika
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Ganges
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Gothic
Danehill Dancer
S. Stoute
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Tall Ship
Sea The Stars
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Zipping Classic (G2)
8th Iftaar
C. Hills
F. Dettori
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
9th Salmon Sushi
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Gilbey's Mate
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Man Amongst Men
Holy Roman Emperor
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Royal Preserve
Duke of Marmalade
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Deauville Dancer
L. Herries
M. Lane
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Captain Swift
Captain Rio
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Ravenous
Raven's Pass
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sakhee EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.