Ticker
  • CRUSH the Derby - Get The 2015 Kentucky Derby Super Screener!Posted 5 hours ago
  • Blingismything wins a wild photo in the Wilshire at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Irish Jasper comes from last to upset the Belle Harbor at the Big A.Posted 1 day ago
  • Big Looie upsets Social Inclusion in the latter's first race since the Haskell.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cinco Charlie goes gate to wire in the William Walker at Churchill Downs.Posted 1 day ago
  • Effinex runs to victory in the Excelsior; Wicked Strong finishes third.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mr. Jordan DQ'd at 1-5 in the Tarpon Stakes; Royal Squeeze placed first.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dortmund worked 6F in 1:13.60 (12/22) at Santa AnitaPosted 2 days ago
  • Carpe Diem covers 4F in :48.60 (2/63) at Keeneland on SaturdayPosted 2 days ago
  • El Kabeir drills 4F in :46.81 (3/55) at Belmont on SaturdayPosted 2 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/27/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mitraad
Aqlaam
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
2nd Baarez
Hard Spun
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Yuften
Invincible Spirit
7.60
W. Haggas
R. Hughes
4th, 2014 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
May 16 - Lockinge Stakes (G1)
4th Ifrika
Iffraaj
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Ganges
Shamardal
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Gothic
Danehill Dancer
S. Stoute
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Tall Ship
Sea The Stars
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Iftaar
Bushranger
C. Hills
F. Dettori
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
9th Salmon Sushi
Dalakhani
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Gilbey's Mate
Medicean
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Man Amongst Men
Holy Roman Emperor
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
12th Royal Preserve
Duke of Marmalade
A. Balding
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Deauville Dancer
Tamayuz
L. Herries
M. Lane
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Captain Swift
Captain Rio
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ravenous
Raven's Pass
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sakhee EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.