Ticker
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/26/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:39.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Master The World
Mastercraftsman
G. Butler
N. Callan
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Divisional
Medicean
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd King's Land
New Approach
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Touch The Sky
Sea The Stars
L. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Mustadaam
Dansili
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Carthage
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Arable
Three Valleys
C. Hills
J. Doyle
7th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Roskilly
Hurricane Run
A. Balding
O. Murphy
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Rainbow Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Love Tangle
Azamour
B. Meehan
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Mustadrik
Jazil
J. Hills
D. O'Neill
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
12th Norse Star
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Prairie Prize
High Chaparral
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Masterpaver
Mastercraftsman
A. Bailey
S. Sanders
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Oracle Boy
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Moxey
Nayef
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
5th, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
17th Dalarosso
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
18th Chinotto
Duke of Marmalade
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NGK Spark Plugs EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.