Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 4 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/26/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:39.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Master The World
Mastercraftsman
G. Butler
N. Callan
5th, 2017 Dubai Millennium Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Divisional
Medicean
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd King's Land
New Approach
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Touch The Sky
Sea The Stars
L. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Mustadaam
Dansili
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Carthage
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Arable
Three Valleys
C. Hills
J. Doyle
7th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Roskilly
Hurricane Run
A. Balding
O. Murphy
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Rainbow Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Love Tangle
Azamour
B. Meehan
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Mustadrik
Jazil
J. Hills
D. O'Neill
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
12th Norse Star
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Prairie Prize
High Chaparral
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Masterpaver
Mastercraftsman
A. Bailey
S. Sanders
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
15th Oracle Boy
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Moxey
Nayef
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
5th, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
17th Dalarosso
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
18th Chinotto
Duke of Marmalade
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NGK Spark Plugs EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.