Ticker
  •  Beholder romps home a winner in the Santa Lucia!Posted 3 days ago
  •  Puntrooskie rolls home an easy Woodstock winner!Posted 3 days ago
  •  Imperative shocks 'em all in the Charles Town Classic!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Dynamic Impact edges Midnight Hawk in the Illinois Derby!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Mr Speaker rolls in the Lexington Stakes!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Frac Daddy lays down the law in the Ben Ali!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Sisterly Love game in the Doubledogdare!Posted 5 days ago
  •  Daring Dancer rolls in the Appalachian!Posted 6 days ago
  •  Stormy Lucy flies late to win the Santa Barbara!Posted 10 days ago
  •  Ready to Act wins the Beaumont!Posted 10 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/26/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:39.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Master The World
Mastercraftsman
G. Butler
N. Callan
9th, 2014 Feilden Stakes (LS)
2nd Divisional
Medicean
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes
3rd King's Land
New Approach
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes
4th Touch The Sky
Sea The Stars
L. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
5th Mustadaam
Dansili
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
5th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
6th Carthage
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes
7th Arable
Three Valleys
C. Hills
J. Doyle
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
8th Roskilly
Hurricane Run
A. Balding
O. Murphy
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Millions 3YO Trophy View Video
9th Rainbow Rock
Rock Of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
10th Love Tangle
Azamour
B. Meehan
M. Lane
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
11th Mustadrik
Jazil
J. Hills
D. O'Neill
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
12th Norse Star
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
8th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
13th Prairie Prize
High Chaparral
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
14th Masterpaver
Mastercraftsman
A. Bailey
S. Sanders
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Oracle Boy
Mount Nelson
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
15th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
16th Moxey
Nayef
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
11th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
17th Dalarosso
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
18th Chinotto
Duke of Marmalade
A. Balding
D. Probert
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video

What the Nation is saying about the 2013 Maiden Stakes...

Top Stories