Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 15 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 20 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
4/18/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:59.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fire Blaze
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Blhadawa
Iffraaj
J. Tate
N. Callan
6th, 2015 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Twist And Shout
Acclamation
B. Turner
R. While
3rd, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
4th Kiyoshi
Dubawi
7.70
C. Hills
J. Spencer
17th, 2015 Sceptre Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Rizeena
Iffraaj
8.12
C. Brittain
F. Tylicki
6th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
6th One Chance
Invincible Spirit
T. Pitt
A. Atzeni
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
7th Limegrove
Captain Gerrard
D. Evans
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Autumns Blush
Kheleyf
J. Noseda
K. Fallon
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Blockade
Kheleyf
4.45
J. Tate
P. Cosgrave
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dutch Courage
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
5th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th Rough Courte
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Lady Lydia
Kheleyf
M. Wigham
S. Sousa
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Cafetiere
Iffraaj
P. Cole
C. Catlin
13th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Our Queenie
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Mimi Luke
U S Ranger
A. Bailey
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
16th Tubeanie
Intense Focus
C. Cox
A. Kirby
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Back On Baileys
Kyllachy
C. Dwyer
H. Turner
4th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories