• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

9/21/2013, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Taghrooda
Sea The Stars
J. Gosden
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Casual Smile
Sea The Stars
A. Balding
D. Probert
1st, 2015 Matchmaker (G3)
3rd Tea In Transvaal
R. Hannon
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Brown Diamond
Fastnet Rock
C. Hills
M. Barzalona
8th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Criteria
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2015 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3)
6th Gold Approach
New Approach
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Fray
Champs Elysees
R. Charlton
R. Kingscote
5th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Yeah Baby
Danehill Dancer
C. Hills
S. Sanders
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Groovejet
Cockney Rebel
P. Chapple-Hyam
L. Morris
7th, 2015 Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (LS)
10th Mollasses
J. Portman
J. Fanning
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th By Jupiter
Sea The Stars
M. Bell
M. Harley
4th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
12th Malory Towers
Giant's Causeway
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Asteroidea
Sea The Stars
P. Sly
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Water For Life
Mount Nelson
D. Morris
W. Carson
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Federation Of Bloodstock Agents EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Fillies Only.